Shades of Gray logo Shades of gray header
Shades of Gray band bios
 


Home> Bios > Roger


Shades of Gray home
Latest breaking news on Michigan's favorite up and coming basement band! The Shades of Gray
Background info, equipment, and history of each member of Michigan's favorite up and coming basement band! Tthe Shades of Gray bios
Free MP3 downloads of music from Michigan's favorite up and coming basement band! The Shades of Gray rock band!
Free streaming concert videos, photos, music, and news about The Shades of Gray rock band
Free concert photos, band pictures of The Shades of Gray rock band
Band history and background information on The Shades of Gray basement rock band

All about Roger


Background

Born: 1964
Instrument: Bass
Playing since: August, 2008
Nickname(s): Rogman, 'dad'

Equipment

Bass: Ibanez IJXB190 (red)
Amp: Acoustic B100


A few words from Roger

Rog playing Ibanez bassI'm pretty much the luckiest guy on earth. I'm having a great time jamming with the boys and watching them grow as musicians. It's a great way for us to hang out and bond. We're also learning a lot about team work- working together toward a common goal.

Not only is it great to be part of their band, but it's great getting from ROI (return on investment) for all those piano & guitar lessons! I hope you enjoy hearing the boys and will follow the band as we continue to get better. Stay tuned!

Home | News | Bios | Music | Videos | Photos | About

© 2010-2015 The Shades of Gray music
All content is protected by copyright. Unauthorized duplication is prohibited.
All rights reserved.