Shades of Gray logo Shades of gray header
Shades of Gray band bios


Home> Bios > Colin


Shades of Gray home
Latest breaking news on Michigan's favorite up and coming basement band! The Shades of Gray
Background info, equipment, and history of each member of Michigan's favorite up and coming basement band! Tthe Shades of Gray bios
Free MP3 downloads of music from Michigan's favorite up and coming basement band! The Shades of Gray rock band!
Free streaming concert videos, photos, music, and news about The Shades of Gray rock band
Free concert photos, band pictures of The Shades of Gray rock band
Band history and background information on The Shades of Gray basement rock band

 

All about Colin

Colin - Guitar
Background

Born: 2001
Instrument: Guitar
Playing since: June, 2008
Nickname(s): Cooman, CJ Rox
Day job: Student

Equipment


Guitar: Fender Squier (Torino Red)
Amp: Marshall 30W
Pedals: distortion & chorus

A few words from Colin

Colin with his Fiesta Red Fender SquierHi I'm Colin. I am the guitar player for The Shades Of Gray! I have a lot fun playing guitar. Thanks to my really good guitar teacher, I am getting comments and e-mails about how good I am! I like the band because it's ALL ABOUT family! Stay tuned for more great music from The Shades Of Gray!

 


Home | News | Bios | Music | Videos | Photos | About

© 2010-2015 The Shades of Gray music
All content is protected by copyright. Unauthorized duplication is prohibited.
All rights reserved.