Shades of Gray logo Shades of gray header
Shades of Gray band bios
 


Home> Bios > Brendan


Shades of Gray home
Latest breaking news on Michigan's favorite up and coming basement band! The Shades of Gray
Background info, equipment, and history of each member of Michigan's favorite up and coming basement band! Tthe Shades of Gray bios
Free MP3 downloads of music from Michigan's favorite up and coming basement band! The Shades of Gray rock band!
Free streaming concert videos, photos, music, and news about The Shades of Gray rock band
Free concert photos, band pictures of The Shades of Gray rock band
Band history and background information on The Shades of Gray basement rock band

All about Brendan


Background

Born: 1996
Instrument: Keyboard
Playing since: August, 2007
Nickname(s): B-man, Beemer

Equipment

Keyboard: Yamaha YPT400
Amp: Behringer ULTRATONE K900FX


A few words from Brendan

Brendan playing Yamaha YPT400 keyboardHi! I'm Brendan and I'm the keyboard player for The Shades of Gray. I've been playing piano since my brother Adam and I started taking lessons in the summer of 2007. I also play clarinet in the school band.

I'm glad my dad lets me take piano lessons. If I didn't I couldn't play keyboard in the band. I'm not so thrilled about the songs that we're doing right now (hence the fact that "Butterfly" and "The Office" were my ideas), I wish we could play "Don't Stop Believing" by Journey, because that's what I'm learning right now. "Thunderstruck" by AC/DC would be fun too, but then again, listen to the song; it's crazy.

Playing in a family band is fun, but we're probably not going to have our own T.V. show like the Partridge Family. Or are we...?

Home | News | Bios | Music | Videos | Photos | About

© 2010-2015 The Shades of Gray music
All content is protected by copyright. Unauthorized duplication is prohibited.
All rights reserved.