Shades of Gray logo Shades of gray header
Shades of Gray band bios
 


Home > Bios > Adam


Shades of Gray home
Latest breaking news on Michigan's favorite up and coming basement band! The Shades of Gray
Background info, equipment, and history of each member of Michigan's favorite up and coming basement band! Tthe Shades of Gray bios
Free MP3 downloads of music from Michigan's favorite up and coming basement band! The Shades of Gray rock band!
Free streaming concert videos, photos, music, and news about The Shades of Gray rock band
Free concert photos, band pictures of The Shades of Gray rock band
Band history and background information on The Shades of Gray basement rock band

All about Adam

Adam - Drums
Background

Born: 1999

Instrument: Drums
Playing since: Dec. 2009
Nickname(s): Apa, A-squared
Day job: Student

Equipment

Drum kit: 5 piece Sound Percussion
(red), Zildjian cymbals


A few words from Adam

Adam playing Sound Percussion drumsHey! I'm Adam. I play the drums in The Shades of Gray. It's AWESOME to get to pound on things that won't pound on me back (AKA my brother).

We bought the drums about three weeks before Christmas, 2009. Well, look at me now!!! I'm not the best at 3/4 time, but I'm working on it. Rock On! ;-9


Home | News | Bios | Music | Videos | Photos | About

© 2010-2015 The Shades of Gray music
All content is protected by copyright. Unauthorized duplication is prohibited.
All rights reserved.